Florida Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles Home | Espaņol | Driver License | Vehicle Tags & Titles | Florida Highway Patrol | Contact Us | Forms | Office Locations
FHP Logo

FHP Training Academy
124th Class Activities

FHP Door Seal

FHP Home
Basic Recruit Class Schedule
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12
Week 13
Week 14
Week 15
Week 16
Week 17
Week 18
Week 19
Week 20
Week 21
Week 22
Week 23


Class Activities
FHP Training Academy Home Page
124th BRC Graduates
"Graduation" photos
"Achievement Awards"
  • Executive Director's Award: Gino Fedullo
  • FHP Director's Award: Caleb Thomas
  • Class President's Award: Gino Fedullo
  • Public Speaking Award: Michael Allen
  • Marksmanship Award: Kara Swanson
  • Defensive Tactics Award: Daniel Campisi
  • Physical Fitness Award (Most Improved): Gabriel Cornier
  • Physical Fitness Award (Best Overall): Daniel Campisi
"Family Fun Day" photos

Lt. Hall
Class Coordinator
Lt. Frederick Hall
Sgt. Kelsch
Asst. Class Coordinator
Sgt. Ken Kelsch
Tpr. Williams
Class Counselor
Trooper B. D. Williams

"Firearms" photos
"Certified Recruits First Day" photos
"Pepper Spray" photos
"Defensive Tactics" photos
"Firearms" photos
"Traffic Stop" photos
"Vehicle Operation" photos
"First Aid" photos
"Directing Traffic" photos
"Uniform" photos
"Promotion" photos
"Pyramid Visit" photos
"First Day" photos

124th BRC
1st Assignments

Michael Allen
Angel Alvarado
Daniel Antonetti
Michael Argueta-Barragan
Richard Behrenshouser
David Belford
John Besada
Fabian Brandt
Karen Cabrera
Daniel Campisi
Indira Canete-Villafranca
Thomas Castiglione
Whismick Charles
Gabriel Cornier
Michael Corrao
Scott Credidio
Stephen Dachs
Joshua Davenport
Alexis Dorta
Joseph Farley
Gino Fedullo
Richard Flood
Brian Gill, Jr.
Jaqueline Gomez
Norma Guifarro
Michael Gump
Eduardo Hernandez-Antonsanti
Alain Hernandez-Ginarte
Steven James, Jr.
Williamson Joseph
Adrian Lara
Richard Munoz, Jr.
William Nixon
Elvis Nolasco
Andres Olivares
Benigno Pereda, IV
Luis Perez
Steven Pohorence
Geoffrey Pubillones
Jacob Register
Andre Rincher, Jr.
Jeffrey Robinson
George Rodriguez
Sheymarie Rosa
Deon Sanders
Richard Santiesteban
Joshua Seay
Laura Smith
William Smith
Raymond Suchocki, Jr.
Kara Swanson
Caleb Thomas
Paul Thompson
Jon-Paul Tillet
Kenneth Tisby
David Todd
Yasmani Tristan
George Valencia
Curtis Valughn, Jr.
FHP Station Address & Phone Numbers   |    Regional Communications Centers   |    Mission   |    A - Z Guide

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | MyFlorida.com
Copyright ©2008 State of Florida